Black Tea by Escentric Molecules
Discover the aromatic allure of Molecule 01 + Black Tea – a unique fragrance that transcends gender and tradition.
Black Tea by Escentric Molecules
Item #: 243936431

Black Tea by Escentric Molecules

Item #: 243936431

BND 293

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 3 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Thursday, October 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Discover the aromatic allure of Molecule 01 + Black Tea – a unique fragrance that transcends gender and tradition.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

Product Details

Shop Black Tea by Escentric Molecules online at a best price in Brunei. B0CRF5BSDD
Package Dimensions 5.12 x 2.56 x 2.56 inches (13 x 6.5 x 6.5 cm); 11.2 ounces (317.52 grams)
Item model number 5060103310821
Department Adults, Unisex
Manufacturer Escentric Molecules
Item FormSpray
Scent NameAromatic
Fragrance ConcentrationEau de Toilette
Application Modespray
Brand NameESCENTRIC MOLECULES
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model Name5060103310821
Global Trade Identification Number05060103310821
Model Number5060103310821
Manufacturer Part NumberQOG-Esc-10821
Item Volume3.4 fluid ounces
Item Weight11.2 ounces (317.52 grams)
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Ounce

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What makes Black Tea by Escentric Molecules unique?

    Answer: Black Tea by Escentric Molecules stands out due to its innovative blend of natural ingredients and its modern interpretation of traditional tea scents. The fragrance captures the rich, earthy notes of black tea, merged with unique aromatic compounds that create a distinctive olfactory experience. This results in a fragrance that not only smells luxurious but also evolves beautifully over time, making it suitable for both casual and formal occasions.
  • Question: How should I apply Black Tea by Escentric Molecules for best results?

    Answer: For optimal results, apply Black Tea by Escentric Molecules on pulse points such as the wrists, behind the ears, and at the base of the throat. These areas generate heat, which helps to diffuse and amplify the scent. Additionally, consider applying right after a shower when skin is hydrated; this enhances the fragrance's longevity and overall impact, allowing the complex notes of the fragrance to shine throughout the day.
  • Question: Is Black Tea suitable for both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, Black Tea by Escentric Molecules is designed as a unisex fragrance, appealing to a wide audience. Its rich yet subtle scent profile makes it perfect for anyone looking to exhibit sophistication without being overpowering. Many find that its unique characteristics appeal to both masculine and feminine tastes, making it a versatile addition to any fragrance collection.
  • Question: How does Black Tea by Escentric Molecules compare to traditional black tea scents?

    Answer: Unlike traditional black tea fragrances that may focus purely on the tea leaf aspect, Black Tea by Escentric Molecules innovatively combines tea notes with unexpected elements, creating a layered experience. The integration of other aromas adds depth, bringing a refreshing twist to what one might typically expect from a tea scent. This approach provides a modern feel while still paying homage to the classic essence of black tea, appealing to fragrance enthusiasts looking for something out of the ordinary.
  • Question: Can I layer Black Tea with other fragrances?

    Answer: Absolutely! Black Tea by Escentric Molecules is designed to be versatile, allowing it to be layered with other scents. If you prefer a unique signature fragrance, you can combine it with fresher scents like citrus or floral notes to create a personalized aroma. Experimenting with different combinations can result in a captivating scent experience, making it perfect for various moods and occasions.
  • Question: What occasions is Black Tea by Escentric Molecules best suited for?

    Answer: Black Tea is perfect for a variety of occasions, from casual outings to formal events. Its warm, inviting aroma makes it suitable for daytime wear, while its complexity allows it to transition seamlessly into evening events. Whether you’re heading to a coffee date, a business meeting, or a night out with friends, Black Tea can complement your style and leave a memorable impression.
  • Question: Does Black Tea by Escentric Molecules have any allergenic ingredients?

    Answer: Black Tea by Escentric Molecules is crafted with a focus on quality ingredients, which are generally well-tolerated. However, if you have specific fragrance allergies or sensitivities, it’s advisable to review the ingredient list before use for any potential allergens. This ensures that you can enjoy the fragrance without any adverse effects, allowing you to confidently wear it in any situation.
  • Question: How long does the scent of Black Tea last?

    Answer: The longevity of Black Tea by Escentric Molecules varies from person to person, depending on skin type and environmental conditions. Typically, users report the scent lasting several hours, with the richer base notes persisting longer on the skin. To enhance staying power, applying to well-moisturized skin and reapplying as necessary can keep you enveloped in its luxurious aroma throughout your day.
  • Question: What makes Escentric Molecules a reputable brand?

    Answer: Escentric Molecules is renowned for its innovative approach to perfumery, focusing on the science of scent and the aesthetic experience. Their fragrances often utilize unique molecules and unconventional ingredients, distinguishing them in the industry. With a commitment to creativity and quality, the brand has garnered a loyal following among fragrance enthusiasts who appreciate bespoke scents that challenge the norms of traditional perfumery.
  • Question: Where can I buy Black Tea by Escentric Molecules in Brunei?

    Answer: You can purchase Black Tea by Escentric Molecules through Ubuy. Ubuy typically offers a wide selection of fragrances and products, including this specific scent, ensuring you can find the authentic item you desire. Their platform makes it convenient to explore various options and have your chosen fragrance delivered to your doorstep, simplifying your shopping experience.

ESCENTRIC MOLECULES Eau de Toilette 5060103310821 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.